Austin Film Festival
      Directory| Upcoming| Contest Queue| Contest Comments| Rate Contests| Best Contests 2019| Contest Discounts|

Subscribe to WinningScriptsPRO

Shore Scripts Feature Screenplay Contest

Shore Scripts Feature Screenplay Contest

Contact

LA & London,

Web: Click here
Email: contact@shorescripts.com

Report Card

Overall: 3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars (3.3/5.0)
Professionalism: 3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars (3.3/5.0)
Feedback: 3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars (3.6/5.0)
Signficance: 3 stars3 stars3 stars (3.0/5.0)
Report Cards: 21    
Have you entered?
Please submit a Report card.

Objective

OUR FOCUS IS TO DISCOVER THE BEST NEW SCREENWRITING TALENT FROM AROUND THE WORLD

How do we do that?
  • 35 Oscar, Golden Globe, EMMY & BAFTA Winning Judges will read the final round of submissions.
  • 100+ Production Companies, Agents & Managers are signed up to read each year’s best scripts.
  • 50+ Directors are on our roster to read the best Feature screenplays.
  • Over $40K in Cash & Prizes to giveaway in 2019.
  • Each submission receives a Free 20-page booklet on How to Get Your Screenplay Produced.
  • We’ve helped 60+ Writers gain Representation, Option, Sell and have their screenplays Produced.

Our most recent success story is setting up Feature Winner Louis Ackerman's thriller script, Flesh & Blood, with industry roster company, Blumhouse. Show More

Deadline/Entry Fees

Deadline Date Entry Fee Days till Deadline
Early May 31, 2019 $45 101
Regular July 31, 2019 $50 162
Late August 31, 2019 $60 193

Notification: 10th December 2019

Rules

RULES, FAQ’s & MORE INFO CAN BE SEEN HERE: http://www.shorescripts.com/

Awards

  • $10,000 (£7900) in cash and prizes to our 5 winners
  • Your script will be sent out to our Judges, Industry & Directors Roster
  • Each of our 5 winners will receive a free copy of Final Draft & Writer Duet Pro
  • Introduction and Meetings with Hollywood Agents and Managers
  • Each of our 5 winners will also receive a free InkTip script listing and a free InkTip Magazine listing so that producers & reps can find you.
  • Free Script Development with Shore Scripts
  • A free 6-month membership to The International Screenwriters’ Association.
  • PLUS, our Grand Prize Winner will also 2 FREE Festival Passes to the 2020 Moscow International Film Festival.

Shore Scripts Feature Screenplay Contest

Contact

LA & London,

Web: Click here
Email: contact@shorescripts.com

Report Card

Overall: 3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars (3.3/5.0)
Professionalism: 3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars (3.3/5.0)
Feedback: 3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars (3.6/5.0)
Signficance: 3 stars3 stars3 stars (3.0/5.0)
Report Cards: 21    
Have you entered?
Please submit a Report card.

Contest Comments

This page is restricted to registered members only.

First-time user? Register now to receive FREE email contest updates, news, results, deadline reminders and more. Rest assured, information submitted here is held in strict confidence. MovieBytes never sells or in any way distributes email names or addresses. We promise!

MovieBytes Login

If you've forgotten your password, please request our password reset instructions.

Shore Scripts Feature Screenplay Contest

Contact

LA & London,

Web: Click here
Email: contact@shorescripts.com

Report Card

Overall: 3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars (3.3/5.0)
Professionalism: 3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars (3.3/5.0)
Feedback: 3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars (3.6/5.0)
Signficance: 3 stars3 stars3 stars (3.0/5.0)
Report Cards: 21    
Have you entered?
Please submit a Report card.

Contest News

Shore Scripts Names Quarterfinalists

Short Scripts has named their Feature, TV Pilot, and Short Script quarterfinalists.

FEATURE QUARTER-FINALISTS

174 Quarter-Finalists (Top 6% of Submissions)

13 EAST BY ENRIQUE POSNER
2 WATCH BY STEPHEN KO
36 DIRTY TRICKS BY NICK LOTZ
4TH OF JULY BY ERIN CARDIFF
A GOD AMONGST MEN BY VIJAY VARMAN
A LITTLE TOO BROKEN BY BRAD VANCE
A3 BY ADAM NELSON
ABSOLUTION BY JANET J. LAWLER
AIN’T NO GRAVE BY BENJAMIN MULHOLLAND
AMERICAN JOE & ME BY MICO MONTES
ANDYLAND BY ROBIN MCKAY
ANIMA BY JOHN R. LEE
AXIS BY ROB REX
BACK TO THE FUHRER BY SIMON KECK
BATMAN, TURKIYE BY BRYCE WOLFGANG JOINER
BECOMING TERPSICHORE BY SUSAN POLK
BENDER BY BRIAN MACEVILLY
BISCUIT: A PUPPY STORY BY STEVEN FROHARDT
BITTER TOGETHER BY SCOTT MECKLENBURG
BLACK AND BLONDE BY JON DAVIS
BLIND JUSTICE BY LEON KEMPERS
BLIND PURSUIT BY DEBI YAZBECK
BOTH OF US BY CHRISTOPHER GALVIN
BREAKING UP SHIVA BY DANIEL TINO
BRICKS OF GLORY BY ALISON PARKER
BRONZE BY KERRI WESTON & ROBERT PAWLOSKI
CADEBY BY DAVID J. KEOGH
CAIRO PICASSO BY KATYA SHARAF
CALIFORNIA PARADISE BY DAEHYUK YUN
CAMP COMMANDER BY GREG HILL & WALT GRIGGS
CAN YOU CRY IN HEAVEN BY CHRISTOPHER MARKULICS
CATCH OF THE DAY BY HIGH CAMPBELL
CEDAR BOX BY MELANIE TOLBERT
CHAMPION GROUSE HUNTING SOCIETY BY DEAN PRESTON
CHERRY BY JORDAN PROSSER
CLANDESTINE BY MINJI KANG
CLEAN BREAK BY MATTHEW ZONI
CLEAVAGE BY RODRIGUEZ FRUITBAT
COMIC BOOK KINGS BY AMANDA KEENER
CONSTANTINOVA BY JONAS TINTENSEHER
COSMIC JUSTICE BY DAVID B. CARREN & RICHARD GOULD
COUNTING BUTTERFLIES BY VALESCA VAN REES
CREATURE BY ATUL SHARMA
CUCK BY ROB LAMBERT & JOE VARKLE
DANCING WITH THE NOBODIES BY JERRY PEREZ
DARK WORLD BY DAVID LAMBERTSON
DAVID AND KATRINA – A LOVE STORY BY STEPHEN ERICKSON
DE QUINCEY’S DARK IDOL BY J MICHAEL O’ REILLY
DE TENEBRE BY ANTONELLO SAMMITO
DEAD MAN’S GULCH BY ROB REX
DEADLOCK BY ROBIN LINDSEY
DEVIANCE BY SHELLEY JAN RIGG
DON’T FENCE ME IN: THE ANTHONY PERKINS STORY BY JANAE BALLOT
DUFFY GIRL BY SHARON POWERS
EROTOMANIA BY JOE HURST
ETERNAL BY BRENDAN FORD
EVELYN AND EDDIE BY GARY WALLACH
EVERY LITTLE BIT HURTS BY LUKE LONGMAN
EVITABLE BY JACK N. MATOSIAN
FAR OUTSIDE THE ORDINARY BY PRISSY ELROD
FAULT LINES BY NINON SCHUBERT & MICHAEL O’CONNOR
FIREFLIES BY AMANDA KEENER
FIVE BELLS BY LAWRIE DORAN
FROM THE STORM BY SARAH RAUDSZUS
FUMBLE BY JAMES PAPA
GENDA BENDA BY PAUL MARTIN MAHONEY
GETAWAY BY JAMIE NAPOLI & JOSHUA PAUL JOHNSON
GOD’S SON BY ADAM COOK
HAL, THE SPUD KING OF JAPAN BY JOHN THIBAULT
HEMOPHILIA BY GUY FRANCISCO POLIN
HERO GARDENS BY DONN KASPER
HOUSE OF DREAMS BY HELEN ORME DARVALL
IN ANOTHER COUNTY BY GORDON LEPAGE
IN THE SACK BY ARTHUR TIERSKY
INSURRECTION BY SIMON BOWLER
INTRAVERSE BY PHIL HUBER
JOB HUNT BY KIMBERLEY ELIZABETH
KINGWOOD BY GUS AVILA
LADY JAZZ BY JEAN HUNTER
LEAKY BY PAUL CLARKE
LIFESHARE BY CHRISTINA PAMIES
LOCKED IN BY ALEXANDER VON HOFFMAN
LOST ON ARRIVAL BY GEORGE TONELLI
MAD GOD OF THE TOLTECS BY BEN NUTTALL-SMITH
MAGGIE ROCKS BY GUY FRANCISCO POLIN
MALL STARS BY ERICA FAGAN
MATCHMAKERS BY TIM BRITTO
ME AND JEZEBEL BY LUCINDA SPURLING
MISSION SCHEHERAZADE BY GARY WALLACH
MOCK ORANGE BY JOSEPH RAMSAY
MOON FLOWER BY BETH CORRY
MURDER GARDENS BY MR AND MRS THOMAS
MUTINY AT DAWN BY TYRONE COUSIN
MY SON BY MIRANDA FLACK
NANO BY TALAL MALIK & TASMIN ASTBURY
NEGATIVE SPACE BY AMELIA MATHEWS & ADAM BRADLEY
NO SWEETNESS IN THIS BY ROBERT ZAMEROSKI
NUDIE MAG BY KEVIN DEMBINSKY
OBITUARY BY DOUGLAS STUART WILSON
OFFWORLD BY ANDY WALRAVEN
OIL AND WATER BY ALFRED THOMAS CATALFO
ON THE WIRE BY FRANK SAUNDERS
ONE HEART BEATING BY SUDANYA E. KIRK
ONE NIGHT IN ASBURY PARK BY MAURIZIO MARMORSTEIN
ONE NIGHTER BY VANDON GIBBS
ONE PLUS ONE MAKES THREE BY ANTHONY ZAKI
OPERATION PAPERCLIP BY MICHAEL KASH ARNOLD
PARTY ANIMALS BY MATT BROTHERS
PASSING THROUGH BY ROBERT RHYNE
PASTORIUS BY HUNTER CHRISTENSEN
PERFECT MEMORY BY MATTHEW DIXON
POLAR BEAR BY ROB GUNNERSON
RET-CON BY ALEX LAKIN
RIDGEVILLE BY DAVID FERSHTADT
RING OF ZOROST BY SACHA BOXELL & JAMIE MACDONALD
ROAD TO BE GRACELAND BY OLIVER GREENALL
RUGGERS BY NED O’ CONNOR
RULE 35 BY GEORGE N ENNESSER & RW PANGIA JR
SCHUMANN BY STEVE & JANET NETHERCOTT-CABLE
SEDGER MOR BY CATHERINE WRIGHT
SELF STORAGE BY TRACY MORSE & MATTHEW CURRIE HOLMES
SINK BY NICK HARRISON
SOUNDS OF A STONE BY MARC KETCHEM
SPOON FED BY NICH HATTON JONES
STAGECOACH MARY BY TAYLOR ANTHONY HOPKINS
STIFF BUSINESS BY ROB KUZNIA & FRED SAMIA
STORMCLOUD BY MARAT BERDYYEV
SUCH TIME AS THESE BY ELLIOTT OHANNES
SUPERMODEL, SUPERHERO BY THOMAS WOLKE
SUPREMACY BY JASON FALLOON
SURVIVING LIFE BY STEPHANIE JONES
SWOON BY CARRIE SIGGINS
THE BROKEN WAGON BY WILLIAM KALXURA & FRANSISCO ZAMUDO JR.
THE CAREGIVER BY JOELLE LUMAN
THE CAT’S SILHOUETTE BY NICHOLAS S. CHAN
THE CLEVER GIRL BY DAVID B. CARREN
THE DAWN OF EVE BY JAMES BINGHAM
THE DONOR BY SCOTT G. HARTMAN
THE EYES OF BLIND TOM BY MATT H. MAYES
THE FUTURE IS NOW BY J R GREEN
THE JAR KEEPER BY ELISA MANZINI & KERRY MUIR
THE KEENING BY MARK GRASSICK
THE KEY TO THE HIGHWAY BY ALLYSON RICE
THE LADY PIRATES BY THERESA ANNE CAREY
THE LAST PRIESTESS OF AVALON BY MEGAN WILLIAMS & JOE NEWKIRK
THE MAN SHE WAS BY KASI BROWN & RIC AVERILL
THE MEASURE OF LOVE BY KT PARKER
THE ORIENTAL BY JOSEPH FERRANTE
THE PROMISE OF ITALY BY SUDANYA E. KIRK
THE SAINT OF DENMARK FALLS BY ALAN W PORTER
THE SECRET LIVES OF YOUTUBERS BY BRITAIN VALENTI
THE SOUND OF DARKNESS BY MELODY COOPER
THE SPARRING PARTNER BY K.R.N SCOTT-DANIELS
THE SURGE BY JESSE GORDON
THE TIGER & THE PROTECTED BY JEFF SCOTT
THE TINY MAN BY ROBERT POTTER
THE UN-EFFABLE SAM BISTRITZKY
THE VATICAN E.T. BY ROBERT CHAPMAN
THOSE WHO HEAR BY JEROME VELINSKY
TO TELL THE TRUTH BY TATIANA R. ZAHARCHENKO-BRESLIN
TREED BY STACI GREASON
TURNBACK BY JEFF SCOTT
UNDER FOREIGN SKIES BY JAMES R. GELTZ
UNIDENTIFIED MINOR BY SHANNON WALSH
UNRAVELLED BY TED CAMPBELL
WAITING FOR DARDOLLE BY STEVE NEALE EVANS
WAITING FOR OBLIVION BY WILLIAM J. ZIDE
WAITLIST BY SHEILA JENCA
WHISTLE IN THE DARK BY GARETH PEEVERS
YESTERLIFE BY KRISTIN WALLACE & CODY BROWN
ZIPPERS BY NEAL DHAND

TV PILOT QUARTER-FINALISTS

89 Quarter-Finalists (Top 5% of Submissions)

AFTERLIVING BY DAN HASS
AXION BY ALLEN GLOVER
BEST PRACTICES BY FRANK CONJERTI
BLUE DEVILS BY RANDALL WHITLOW
BLUE SKYE BY KRISTIN RAVEN
BLUEBIRDS BY SIMON WILKINSON
CAL BAIN BY ASHLEY SANDERS
CITY BOYS BY JAMIE STANTON & LIAM TATE
CLAN/DESTINE BY MATT SHAFEEK
DOWNWARD DEPARTURE BY JAY ADAMS
ECHOES OF BONNIEVILLE BY SIMON SCHNEIDER
FOOTLIGHTS BY LONI KIM
FOUR NINETEEN BY ASHLEY SANDERS
GREENLAND BY FRED MARTENSON
GUARDIAN OF THE DAMNED BY NATASHA M. HALL
HALCYON FALLS BY JEFF BOWER
HARPER BY TC
HEADSPACE BY RYAN KARLOFF
HEALTH INFORMATION BY EMMA SAUERWEIN
HERESIES & MAJESTIES BY LEN SOUSA
HOODLUM BY BALJINDER SINGH GILL
HOUSE OF THE RISING SUN BY NICOLA PITTAM
I LOVE YOU, MR FREEZE BY RANDY REX
INSIDE BY BOB BOWSE
ISSUES BY POGO NEW
JACKRABBIT BY DAVID SCHLOW
LOOKING GLASS BY WILLIAM J. ZIDE
LUCIDAE BY JACQUELINE MARETT
MAGGIE BY RYAN DAVIS
MOUNT PLEASANT BY CAT DALE
NATURAL CAUSES BY MICKEY FORTUNE
NICE JEWISH BOY BY GEOFF GEDROYC
NIL, NIL BY MARTIN FOTHERGILL
NINE MILES FROM A LEMON BY PATIENCE OWEN
NOVEL BY AIMEE PARROTT & WILLIAM BIENES
PARTNERS BY ALAN W. PORTER
PIPE BOMB BY MICHAEL ORLANDO
PLIGHT OF THE IMMORTAL BY CHIARA FORESTIERI & DAVID CLAY DIAZ
POLES BY ADAM PRINCE
POST MORTEM BY TRAVIS CARR
POWERBALL BY FREDRIK COLTING
PRODUCERS BY LES ZIG
PROFESSIONAL LOSERS BY STEVEN NASS & HUNTER PINNELL
PRUDE BY POLLY TAYLOR
RACHEL SISCO’S WEEK THAT WAS BY SHEILA KENCA
SHROUDED BY JASON RHODES
SIGHT UNSEEN BY STEPHANIE ROSENFELD
SKIN DEEP BY ADAM BERESFORD
SMALL TOWN BY LACHLAN MARKS & ELLA ROBY
SPACE BUD BY ERIK RODRIGUEZ
STATE BY JOHN WORRALL
STRAIGHT FACED BY MARK DANIELS
STUDENT BODIES BY RYAN KRAMER
SUBURBAN JUSTICE LEAGUE BY BENJAMIN MEYER
SUGAR LAND BY R.B. RIPLEY
SUSTAINABLE LIVING BY JAMES BLOOM
TELL ME ABOUT JENNY BY OLIVER BRACKENBURY
THE BLANKED BY GLENN ACOSTA
THE BRAID BY MARISSA FLAXBART & RUSS NICKEL
THE CASE MANAGER BY ERIC WESTLAKE
THE COVER UP BY SHIRAH LEVANA WAGNER & ZACHARY REED KERSCHBERG
THE GERIATRIC BY WILLIAM BIENES
THE HAVEN BY JULIA WURZ
THE HOTHOUSES BY AIMEE PARROTT & WILLIAM BIENES
THE LIFE BY GEORGE PEREZ
THE NATION BY KAREN O’ HARA
THE NATIVES BY MICHAEL LEE
THE ROAR BY LYNSEY MURDOCH
THE SHARP CO. BY J. LEE
THE SPIRITUALIST BY SEAN MICHAEL WILBANKS
THE SUMMERLAND BY MICHELE DAGLE
THE TARRYTOWN SAINTS BY MILES KIMBALL
THE WAR AT HOME BY J. LEE
THE WORST OF TIMES BY SOPHIE ARMATAS
WAKE UP DEAD BY KARL ARCHER
WEIRD SISTERS BY SIMON JABLONSKI
WHAT A MOUTH BY JAMES BRENNAN
WHEN THE WORLD WAS SQUARE BY IRWIN GREENSTEIN
WOOD BY DYLAN K. PETLEY

SHORT QUARTER-FINALISTS

97 Quarter-Finalists (Top 8% of Submissions)

21ST CENTURE NOOSE BY MARK HERTZLER
7.11.17 WHERE IS HOME BY DAVID ROCCHIO
A BIRD, REBELLION BY NERO HUANG
A HUNGRY FEELING BY JONATHON RODGERS
A SHORT DROP AND A SUDDEN DROP BY MARGARET DANE
A WAR ON TERROR BY PETER HAIG
ABBY ACROSS THE ROAD BY DANNY PAPE
ABBY AND DEATH BY NIV ENDE
ALRIGHT GIRL BY KELLY M WARBURTON
AN ACCIDENT BY WEI LIU
ANGEL BY HAZEL ALLAN
BABY WARS BY JEFFREY THOMAS
BEAST BY NATALIE PERACCHIO
BEEKEEPER BY VALESCA VAN REES
BLUE PATH BY JOE WHITE
BORDERS OF LIFE BY MOHAMED KARIM
BOUBA & KIKI BY JACK GOESSENS
BUGGER BY KELVIN WONG
BURIED BY KAREN FRANK
CAN YOU HEAR ME? BY SEAN HEALY
CARDBOARD BY LUCKY AZAD
CODE NAME OCTAVIUS BY CATHERINE SCHANDL
DOG YEARS BY JEREMY STOREY
DON’T BE CREEPY BY CHRISTOPHER J. BROWN
DRIVERLESS BY LUCY APPLETON
EGBERT BY PAUL MARTIN MAHONEY
EITHER/OR BY JOHN COFFEEN
FEAR FACTORY BY SARAH POLHAUS
FOOD FOR GUNS BY CARYS FISSER
FROG BY JOHN HARDEN
GENTLEMAN’S SPECIAL BY JONATHON SAWDON
GO CRAZY BY KAE BAHAR
HAPPY BIRTHDAY BY DAVID PERGOLINI
HATE THY NEIGHBOUR BY PIPPA HINCHLEY
HERO-LIKE BY YVONNE POPPLEWELL
HI-VIZ BY WALLY JIAGOO
HOLLY WOOD BY CANDRA ADAMS
HONKIES BY STEVE WISNIEWSKI
HOW TO BE DEAD BY ALEXANDER GUSTAVESON
ILLUSION BY DONALD ZIEGFELD
INK ON SUNDAY BY SAM FINCH
INTERFERENCE BY ROBIN ROSE SINGER
JUST A HIT OF GARLIC BY RYAN POWELL
JUST BETWEEN US BY PAMELA PERRY
LUMINO BY FLOYD ROCK
MAMA OF DADA BY ANNA HOPKINS
MELVILLE BY JEREMY B. STOREY
MILKSHAKE BY MAX THACKARA
NO TAP OUT BY GARRET JACOBS
OPERATION RAPID BY TIA SALISBURY
OUR FATHER BY FRANCESCA NIDER
PANTS, COMRADE! BY SHEKHAR BASSI & SHALINDER BASSI
PRESIDENT HARAMBE BY ROBERT SEAN LYNCH
PRIMAL DIRECTIVE BY NICH PELTZ
ROUND TRIP BY JEROME VILLARIN
SAINTS OF SAN QUENTIN BY THOMAS POLANSKI
SALVATION BY MORGAN JOSEPH HALLA
SEASONS OF SACRIFICE BY NICK HATTON JONES
SECRETS BY BRIAN LEWIS
SIGHEH DO US APART BY AMELIA HASHEMI
SINS OF THE FATHER BY MONE’T RAVENELL
SOMETHING IN THE WATER BY ANDREW HEARD
SPACE MAN BY TAIYO YOSHIDA
STRUGGLE IN THE WOODS BY JOSHUA TRAYWICK
THANKS BREUKELEN BY ANTHONY CLUNE
THE ACTOR BY LIZ FALCONER
THE ART OF DYING BY JOHN YELLAND
THE BALLERINA BY ANNE-SOPHIE MARIE
THE BIKER’S WAVE BY DAMIEN MAZZA
THE CAPTAIN PROTOCOL BY PHILIP T BREWSTER & SHONA M BREWSTER
THE CHAIR BY JAMES ROBINSON
THE DEVIL YOU KNEW BY MASSIMILLANO SAPPA
THE DREAMWAVER BY DELPHINO S. HUANG
THE DRESS BY MAT SHELDON
THE GIRL AT THE BAR BY CHRIS BLOOMFIELD
THE INTERVIEW BY LACHLAN MCCALL
THE MAN BY SAM CHAPPELL
THE MAN WITH NO EMOTION BY SUSIE CORETH
THE PATH BY STEPHEN DHONDT
THE RECYCLING MAN BY CARLO BALLAURI & GIOVANNI GUALDONI
THE SHOELACES BY VERGINEL GOSAV
THE THIEF & THE ALCHEMIST BY WILL NIXON
THE TWENTY-SEVENTH BY LACHLAN MARKS
THE WILD EAST BY VALESCA VAN REES
THE WITCHFINDER BY DAVID PRIESTLEY
THE ZODI-ISTS BY STEVE SAVITZ
TIME WILL TELL BY MORGAN TAYLOR
TO HAVE A HEART BY SIMONE QUINN
TORVUS MESSOR BY BRIAN STEWART
TRANSPLANTABLE BY JAYSEN NATHANIEL HEADLEY
TWO, ENTWINED, ALOFT BY BOB BOWSE
VIRTUALLY FINE BY GIL SAINT
VISITOR HOURS BY SCOTT LEONARDI
WILLIAM WISHES BY MICHAEL P. VIDLER
WOODS IN THE CABIN BY RONY FRANCK
WORD PROCESSING BY KATHERINE ANDREWS

Updated: 10/25/2017
Bookmark and Share

Shore Scripts Feature Screenplay Contest

Contact

LA & London,

Web: Click here
Email: contact@shorescripts.com

Report Card

Overall: 3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars (3.3/5.0)
Professionalism: 3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars (3.3/5.0)
Feedback: 3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars (3.6/5.0)
Signficance: 3 stars3 stars3 stars (3.0/5.0)
Report Cards: 21    
Have you entered?
Please submit a Report card.

Interviews

MovieBytes Interview:Screenwriter Patrick Nash

An interview with screenwriter Patrick Nash regarding the Shore Scripts Writing Competition.

Updated: 11/03/2013

MovieBytes Interview:Screenwriter Pearse Lehane

An interview with screenwriter Pearse Lehane regarding the Shore Scripts Writing Competition.

Updated: 10/31/2013

MovieBytes Interview:Screenwriter E.B. Rhee

An interview with screenwriter E.B. Rhee regarding the Shoreline Scripts Writing Competition.

Updated: 12/05/2012
Contest Winner? Let's talk. If you've finished first, second, or third in the Shore Scripts Feature Screenplay Contest, MovieBytes would like to interview you.