The TITAN Awards

TITAN Awards

Contact

Web:
Click here
Email:
mail@industrialscripts.com

Contact: Victoria Carrington, The TITAN Awards

Report Card

Overall: 3 stars3 stars3 stars (3.0/5.0)
Professionalism: 4 stars4 stars4 stars4 stars (4.0/5.0)
Feedback: 5 stars5 stars5 stars5 stars5 stars (5.0/5.0)
Signficance: 3 stars3 stars3 stars (3.0/5.0)
Report Cards: 3    
Have you entered?
Submit a Report card

Objective

The TITAN Awards was established in 2021 by leading script consultancy Industrial Scripts® to offer access to a rare level of Hollywood judge...

Judged only by heavyweight Hollywood producers, the prize discovers and champions exciting screenwriting talent and delivers it to people of stature who can genuinely give the project industry traction.

This year's judges are:

PATRICK CROWLEY
$5.83bn global box office
(Credits include: Jurassic World Franchise, The Bourne Franchise, The Other Guys, Legends of the Fall, Sleepless in Seattle)

ED MCDONNELL
$1.25bn global box office
(Credits include: The Mosquito Coast (TV), Sicario, Insomnia, Three Kings, Prisoners, Sicario: Day of the Soldado)

KAREN MOORE
EMMY-nominated producer
(Credits include: Breaking Bad, Hannibal, House of Cards, Chambers, Blood & Oil)

Show More

Deadline/Entry Fees

Expired. Previous Deadline: 08/31/2021

Notification: Quarter-Finalists announced on 30th September 2021

Rules

Full rules at > https://industrialscripts.com/titan-screenwriting-contest/

Awards

In total The TITAN Awards will present 20 Awards to some of the most talented new screenwriters from across the country and around the world.

Across the contest, our winning writers will receive over $10,000 in Cash and Prizes, plus Gold, Silver, and Bronze Prizes in ten different genre and format categories.

Most importantly, our winning writers will be personally introduced to "the Titans" - three Hollywood judges of a rare level.

OUR PRIZE PACKAGES

In the Final Round of competition, from all of the Finalists in all ten genre categories, the Judges will select our Grand Prize Winner, who will receive:

GRAND FINAL GOLD WINNER

  • All 3 Titans read your work personally
  • 3 x 2hr lunches with The Titans
  • 12 months of daily, bespoke script marketing via your own IS funded PA
  • 12 months of IS project and career coaching to improve your portfolio of projects, your craft, and business acumen
  • Script distribution to the entire IS industry roster
  • Lifetime access to all IS online training courses
  • Unlimited-use, 75% off script coverage coupon
  • $5,000 cash

GRAND FINAL SILVER WINNER

  • All 3 Titans read your work personally
  • 3 x 2hr lunches with The Titans
  • 12 months of daily, bespoke script marketing via your own IS funded PA
  • 12 months of IS project and career coaching to improve your portfolio of projects, your craft, and business acumen
  • Script distribution to the entire IS industry roster
  • Lifetime access to all IS online training courses
  • Unlimited-use, 75% off script coverage coupon
  • $2,000 cash

GRAND FINAL BRONZE WINNER

  • All 3 Titans read your work personally
  • 3 x 2hr lunches with The Titans
  • 12 months of daily, bespoke script marketing via your own IS funded PA
  • 12 months of IS project and career coaching to improve your portfolio of projects, your craft, and business acumen
  • Script distribution to the entire IS industry roster
  • Lifetime access to all IS online training courses
  • Unlimited-use, 75% off script coverage coupon
  • $1,000 cash
The TITAN Awards will also award prizes to a number of category, format and genre winners. If you win this year’s contest, a press release introducing you and your project will be sent to our list of industry contacts, including thousands of Hollywood agents, managers, producers, and executives.

TITAN Awards

Contact

Web:
Click here
Email:
mail@industrialscripts.com

Contact: Victoria Carrington, The TITAN Awards

Report Card

Overall: 3 stars3 stars3 stars (3.0/5.0)
Professionalism: 4 stars4 stars4 stars4 stars (4.0/5.0)
Feedback: 5 stars5 stars5 stars5 stars5 stars (5.0/5.0)
Signficance: 3 stars3 stars3 stars (3.0/5.0)
Report Cards: 3    
Have you entered?
Submit a Report card

Contest Comments

You must login to post a comment.

First-time user? Register now to receive FREE email contest updates, news, results, deadline reminders and more. Rest assured, information submitted here is held in strict confidence. MovieBytes never sells or in any way distributes email names or addresses. We promise!

The TITAN Awards

Contact

Web:
Click here
Email:
mail@industrialscripts.com

Contact: Victoria Carrington, The TITAN Awards

Report Card

Overall: 3 stars3 stars3 stars (3.0/5.0)
Professionalism: 4 stars4 stars4 stars4 stars (4.0/5.0)
Feedback: 5 stars5 stars5 stars5 stars5 stars (5.0/5.0)
Signficance: 3 stars3 stars3 stars (3.0/5.0)
Report Cards: 3    
Have you entered?
Submit a Report card

Contest News

TITAN Screenwriting Contest Names Quarterfinalists

Industrial Scripts has announced quarterfinalists in all categories for the 2021 Titan Screenwriting Awards:

Feature Scripts – Action & Thriller

BOOM BOOM
Euroy Tan

CAMELOT LOST
Norman Stires

CUTTER'S LEDGE
Frederick Strype

THIRD MAN
Michael Ouzas

HEAT DEATH
Dan Glaun

killkill
Harvey Auzorst

LITTLE MAUDE
Tony Prescott

LUNA
Jay Lawson

PARADIS
Oliver Silver

PLAGUE OF RED
Clare Collins

PUSTKA
Edel Oksamyt

REQUITED
Bill Johnston

SUNDOWNER
Pablo Martinez

THE BEASTS OF RAMREE
Alastair Collinson

THE CARRIER
Todd Restler

THE FLOATING WORLD
Michael Rhodes

THE NEW WINE
Matthew Douglas Pinard

THE PRICE OF IVORY
Austin Rodriguez

THE SHETLANDER
Martina Muhoberac

THE TUNNEL
Joseph New

THE WHITE BELT
Julie Anbarchian

THICKER THAN WATER
Cody Rush

Feature Scripts – Comedy

A CAROL & ETHEL PRODUCTION
Jake Duerden

ALERT LEVEL: SILVER
Danielle Schwartz

BREAKFAST AT THE FALL FROM GRACE CAFE
Mario Baldessari

DAVID'S BROOK
Jake Duerden

EXORCIST STAGE LEFT
Neer Shelter

FAMILY PLANNING
Howard Waxman

FOODIE
Xan Wynne-Jones

HORSEMAN OF THE ESOPHAGUS
Adam Sedlak

OUR LADY OF SANDWICH
Mario Baldessari

RISING ABOVE MANIA
Kelly Jean Karam

RUT
David M. Zaccaria

SAVING LOVE
Tammy Klembith

STEVE WANTS TO DIE
Josh Corrigan

THE RACE THAT STOPS A NATION
Nick Pollack

THE WHYTE PYTHON WORLD TOUR
Travis Kennedy

WHEN THE STARS CAME OUT
Paul Walder

Feature Scripts – Drama

BABY FACED NELSON
Josh Chaffin

BIRMINGHAM
Gary D Jaworski

BY THE LIGHT OF THE MOON
Quinlan Orear

CHANGE GONNA COME
Ryan Philander

DINOSAUR
Oliver Silver

DOG OF WAR
Katterina Powers

EVA'S AMERICAN DREAM
Isabella Bodnar

FIASCO
Edward Klau

FREEFALL
Chris Desmond

GENERATIONS
S.G. Shapiro

HIJRAH
Nicole Ballivian

HUNGRY HEART O' MINE
Randy Brawley

JIYAN
Daniela Saioni

JOSHUA
Brian Feinberg

KARL
Brian Comerford

KISS OF DARKNESS
Michael McClung

LANCASTER
Michelle Drumheller

LILI & HER SISTERS
Ilaria D'Elia

MADAM PRESIDENT
James B. Saunders

MISSING CLAYTON
Bev Irwin

MOTHERS, FATHERS & BROKEN TOYS
Scott Grey

NO GOOD DEED
Heather Farlinger

OFFICER X
Michael Joiner

ORSON
Jared Egol

REVOLUTIONARY SPY
James Foye

SEARCHING FOR TUTANKHAMUN
Ariane Hahusseau

SHADOW OF THE BEAR
Randy Vampotic

SILENT SPRING
Elise Greven

SPRING BRANCH
Keith Woodruff

SYMPTOMS OF A SMALL TOWN
Matt Sadowski

TAKE A SAD SONG
John McCarthy

THE BRACELETS
Joanne Bellew

THE LAND OF TANKS
Kristoffer Bubeck

THE LAST INDIAN WAR
Michael Graf

THE WAR ANGELS
Monica Arisman

TYPHOID MARY
Rachel Ward

WAMPUS CAT
Jessica Wei

WESTERN APPROACHES
Andrew Judge

WHAT WE LEAVE BEHIND
David Duty

YVES
Laura Piety

Feature Scripts – Family & Animation

DARA MCCOOL
Conor Dowling

ESCAPE FROM EVERY WORLD
Paul Shiban

MiDOG
Laura Antonelli

MONSTER COMMANDOS
Jermaine Jones

MOVING ON
John Bruno

SEEING
Steve Brehm

THE KIDS' KINGDOM
Laura Antonelli

THE LITTLE MARIACHIS
Robert Morales

Feature Scripts – Horror

CUCKOO
Leebo Bentley

DYBBUK
Ashri Gyorgi

HYPEFEAST
Sid Patwa

LIZARD PEOPLE
Christopher Hall

RIPPLE ROAD
William Leiren

SCREW
Kamran Ali

THE CREEK
Jaye Blohm

THE GIRL & THE GHOST
Rebecca Benzell

THE RATS IN THE WALL
Annarosa Schiavone

VIOLENT PHASES
John Ladorola

Feature Scripts – Lo-Budget

CLEARWATER
Jeff Bryce

DISTANCE & SILENCE
Ben Parsons

DTF
Daniel Gentile

HARPER MASON
B. Isabella Bodnar

MEETINGS WITH MARTY
Gregor Nicholas

OUT OF THE SKY
Arnon Shorr

QB
Lee Kunz

SEMIOTICS
Jeff Walkley

THE GIRL & THE GHOST
Rebecca Benzell

THE SUNNY EXPRESS
Sean Riehm

Feature Scripts – Science Fiction & Fantasy

AS TIMES GOES BY
Jon Davis

BRONX PARK THUNDER
Shaun Vivaris

COMPULSION
Brady Nelson

CUL DE SAC
Alex von Hofmann

EXTINCTION
Kirk Wedell

FINAL ECLIPSE
Sean Mogridge

FLEAOSAURUS
Benjamin Pollack

MIND OUT OF TIME
Carole Starcevic

SPLICER
Shayne Eastin

TARO: LEGEND OF JAPAN
Bruce Spruell

THE DEPTHS BELOW
Andrew Dean Pearson

THE DREAM CAKE
Anthea Jones

THE GOLEM OF COTOPAXI
Arnon Shorr

THE SEEDLING
Kevin J. Howard

Television Scripts – 60m Drama

AT THE FLASH
Sean Chandler

ATSF
Aurore de Blois

BLACKOUT
Wesley Macinnes

BLIND MICE
Sal Ciolfi

BLUE WATCH
Andrew Judge

BOOMERANG
Craig Teunissen

CRUDE
Brady Nelson

DAMNED NATION
Jeffrey Henderson

DEADSHOT GIRLS
Heidi James

DEMONICA
John Austin

DIRTY BIRD
Arland DiGiromalo

EIGHTEEN
Keith McDuffee

EL OTRO LADO
Jianna Maarten Saada

FERGUSON
Jonhenri Alston

FUR WASH
Fahad Al Suwaidi

GLOOMTOWN
Lyndal Simpson

GONE HOLLYWOOD
Sara Hallowell

GREATEST RADIO SHOW...
Rebecca Benzell

HALFWAY THERE
Meg Ilasco

HIGH CRIMES
Melanie Abrams

HUMAN ERROR
Bryan Firks

IMPUNITY
Josephine Lundstrom

IN YOUR SKIN
Tina Steffan

KANDLESTICK MEN
Frank Monteleone

LADY CHARON
Jessica Romagnoli

NATIONS
Justin Brown

ODE TO PSYCHE
Alex Morf

PEGGY TAYLOR
Cameron Patterson

PERFECTION
Ben Paynter

POINT OF SEPARATION
Jonathan Ross

PROMISES TO KEEP
Adam Rodman

RED SQUARE PIZZA
Nathan Aylot

REIVERS
Stephen Potts

SHINING CITY
Arthur Veenema

SILVER SPRINGS
Niko Sotolongo

SO MUCH HEART
Drew Buxton

TERRITORY
Gavin van Horn

THE AMBASSADORS
Danielle Ellen

THE EYE
Allen Edward

THE HARBINGER
Calvin Smith

THE ISTHMUS
Jeff Osborne

THE PARTISAN
Jessica Romagnoli

THE PRODUCT SPECIALIST
Matt Tannery

THE RESTORER
Laurel Ellis

THE WALL
Dominic Carver

THE WRONG CANDIDATE
John Ravitz

THEODORA
Amanda Miller

TRASH
Katy Wright-Mead

TWO BLINKS TO THE LEFT
Dee Mick

VILLON
Randy Steinlauf

WASHINGTON'S REVOLUTION
Ryan Smith

WILD C.A.T.
Lena Pousette

WILLIAM SHORE
Lorenzo Tamburini

YOUNG LIONS
Zachary Churchard

Television Scripts – 30m TV Comedies

BARSTOW
Abba Smith

BIG BEAR MOUNTAIN
TK Kelly

CAMBRIDGE NIGHT SCHOOL
David Young

DOM
Joao Dall'Stella

EVERY SECOND WEDNESDAY
James Mulcahy

GOING AWAY PARTY
Timothy Morgan

HENCHMAN
Aaron W. Bennett

KING
Jaime Osnato-Rosario

ONE OF ONE
Lucas Abreu

PRE-EXISTING CONDITION
Dan Shaki

RANSACKED
Andy Jones

SPACEWICHED
Isaac Smith

SUPERFREAK
Sierra Hall

THE CHURCH OF TODD
Deron Sedy

THE LIFE OF A P.I.
Adam Odemuyiwa

TIME HOLES
Steve Szlaga

Television – Series Bibles

AGENTS OF VAST
Philip Spilker

BLOOD ON THE TAPES
Charlie Fink

CHOPPA CITY
Cain Angelle

DELIRIO
Amanda Miller

EMBED
Sierra Phelps

FALLING AWAKE
David Jones

GO FOR GREEN
Michael Howard

HEARTLAND
Anthony Povah

SILVER HARVEST
Janet Penn

LAND OF DREAMS
Michael Greyshock

MOTIVE TO KILL
Joanna Krawczyk

RETRIVERS
Janne Pulkkila

STALAG OKLAHOMA
David Stovall

THE AGE OF DESIRE
Suzanne Griffin

THE FOX STODDARD ADVENTURES
Terry Manley

THE GREAT UNKNOWN
Jakob Austin Burgos

THE MERCY SHIP
Jasper Moeyaert

THE SENSUALIST
Suzanne Griffin

THE SOMEBODIES
Nick Bilardello

THEODORA
Amanda Miller

Film Treatments

BLACK CLUB ANONYMOUS
Sonya Evans

BLACK MONEY
John Neirinckx II

FIN
Robert Bowman

TOM RYAN'S SHOES
Thomas Keanan

UNTITLED HORROR
Dayton Thomason

Short Film Scripts

CONVERSATION ON A COUCH
Brian Cohen

DUMMY
Andrew Kaberline

FIRST DAY
Boris Vymenets

HINESEY'S GOODBYE
Nick McMurdy

LOOSE STRANDS
Panayiota Panteli

OVER & OUT
Callie LeClaire

PAST DUE
Jesse Nesser

STARCH
Ajai Vishwanath

TABLE FOR TWO
Kayed Nofal

THE BAD STAMP
John Moore

THE OBJECT OF MY CONFECTIONS
Andrew Kaberline

THE THREAD & THE VEIL
Garret Walsh

THE THREE RESURRECTIONS OF...
Kiki Lambden-Stout

THESE FACES
Jason Rice

TREE O' MINE
Bernhard Riedhammer



1-Page Film & TV Pitches

BLOOD, WATER, DUST
Litza Bixler

CIVIL WARRIOR
Tracy Ball

FAMILY UNIT
Shannon TL Kearns

FUTURE TRIPPING
Brian Gene White

MAFEKING
Hamish McLeod

MAFIA BEACH CLUB
Amanda Miller

MARMONT
Mark Clark

MY SEX
Lottie Finklaire

OZ
Pavan Grover

ST. CASTRO STREET
Kirsten Cornay

THE EVENT
Izabela Borowska

THE WITCH'S HUSBAND
Hannah Rebecca Carlson

THE WITCHES OF HR
Melissa Zobel

TRUE SCOTSMAN
Peter Carellini

UN | CONSCIOUS
Teresa Reyes Castillo

Updated: 10/19/2021

The TITAN Awards

Contact

Web:
Click here
Email:
mail@industrialscripts.com

Contact: Victoria Carrington, The TITAN Awards

Report Card

Overall: 3 stars3 stars3 stars (3.0/5.0)
Professionalism: 4 stars4 stars4 stars4 stars (4.0/5.0)
Feedback: 5 stars5 stars5 stars5 stars5 stars (5.0/5.0)
Signficance: 3 stars3 stars3 stars (3.0/5.0)
Report Cards: 3    
Have you entered?
Submit a Report card

Submit Report Card

You must login to read or submit report cards.

First-time user? Register now to receive FREE email contest updates, news, results, deadline reminders and more. Rest assured, information submitted here is held in strict confidence. MovieBytes never sells or in any way distributes email names or addresses. We promise!